Trophy Winners

2015-16 Club Trophy Winners

Ian Luchterhand Memorial Medal Winner              Tony Tarca

Club Person                                                              Mick Locke

Life membership                                                       Jenny Rogers

Team man                                                                  Luke Ardill

Scholarship                                                               Jake Bonell

Pacific League A Grade

MVP                                                                           Sam McNiece

Best Batter                                                                  Ty Paddock

Golden Glove                                                             Sean Rogers

Pacific League B Grade

MVP                                                                             Dean Lincoln

Best Batter                                                                  Laurie Taylor

Golden Glove                                                              Mitch Archibald

Pacific League C Grade

MVP                                                                            Chris Austin

Best Batter                                                                  Tim Lloyd

Golden Glove                                                              Duncan Campbell

Under 14

MVP                                                                            Cody Luchterhand

Best Batter                                                                 Logan Clarke

Most Consistant                                                        Declan Tucker

Most Improved                                                           Jake Bonell

GBL Awards

Pacific League A Grade Batting - Tony Tarca

Pacific League A Grade ERA - Sam McNeice

Pacific League B Grade MVP - Dean Lincoln

Pacific League B Grade ERA - Dean Lincoln

2014-15 Club Trophy Winners

Ian Luchterhand Memorial Medal Winner               Scotty Ho

Club Person                                                               Pip & Tony Walters

Life membership                                                       Jenny Rogers

Team man                                                                  Tim Lloyd

Pacific League A Grade

MVP                                                                           Shaun Clarke

Best Batter                                                                  Alex Groves

Golden Glove                                                             Sean Rogers

Pacific League B Grade

MVP                                                                             Scotty Ho

Best Batter                                                                  Wade Jensen

Golden Glove                                                              Mitch Archibald

Pacific League C Grade

MVP                                                                            Dean Lincoln

Best Batter                                                                  Steve Metzroth

Golden Glove                                                              Tim Lloyd

Under 20

MVP                                                                            Taylee Luchterhand

Best Batter                                                                  Callum Andrews

Golden Glove                                                             Brenton Althaus

2013/14 Club Trophy Winners

Ian Luchterhand Memorial Medal Winner Matt Jones

Team man Mick Locke

Club Person Ray Archibald

Scholarship Award Quinlan Walters

               Pacific League A Grade

MVP Sam McNiece

Best Batter Daylan Laramee

Golden Glove Dusty Asham

               Pacific League B Grade

MVP Matt Jones

Best Batter Darryl Luchterhand

Golden Glove Darryl Luchterhand

               Pacific League C Grade

MVP Dean Lincoln

Best Batter Dean Lincoln

Most Consistant Rod Hearn

               Under 20

MVP Alex Groves

Best Batter Brenton Althaus

Golden Glove Alex Groves

               Under 16

MVP Brent Locke

Best Batter Brent Locke

Most Constsant Josh Frost 

                              GBL Trophy winners

Pacific League A Grade:          MVP: Sam McNiece

                                                   Batting: Daylan Laramee .545

Pacific League B Grade:          MVP: Matt Jones

                                                   ERA: Matt Jones  3.59

Under 20 Div 2:                         Batting: Brenton Althaus .571

 

2012/13 Club Trophy Winners

Ian Luchterhand Memorial Medal Winner Steve Metzroth

Team man Steve Metzroth

Golden Glove Steve Metzroth & Lewis Codd

Club Person Daphne Locke & Jenny Rodgers

Scholarship Award Brent Locke

GBL A1 Grade

MVP Phil Vanderneut

Best Batter Mick Locke

Most Consistent Shaun Clarke

GBL A2 Grade

MVP Ash Crosby

Best Batter Dan Humphrys

Most Consistent Tim Lloyd

Under 16

MVP Taylee Luchterhand

Best Batter Brenton Althaus

Most Consistent Nathan Drewes

GBL Trophy winners

A1:                           MVP: Phil Vanderneut 

                                ERA: Phil Vanderneut 1.05

Under 16 Div 2:      ERA: Jarrod Groves 2.00

2011/12 Club Trophy Winners

Ian Luchterhand Memorial Medal Winner Sam McNiece

Team man Craig Lincoln

Golden Glove Darryl & Brett Luchterhand (joint winners)

Club Person Sean Rodgers

Scholarship Award Nathan Drewes

 

Pacific League A Grade

MVP Sam McNiece

Best Batter Brian Hipps

Most Consistent Shaun Clarke

 

Pacific League B Grade

MVP Chris Austin

Best Batter Ash Crosby

Most Consistent Steve Metzroth

Under 16

MVP Dean Lincoln

Best Batter Damon Kajewski

Most Consistent Jarod Groves

2010/11 Club Trophy Winners

Ian Luchterhand Memorial Medal Winner    Buzz Brown & Sam McNiece

Team man                           Darryl Luchterhand

Golden Glove                      Mick Locke

Club Person                        Mick Locke

Scholarship Award            Josh Frost

 

Pacific League A Grade

MVP                                       Sam McNiece

Best Batter                         Phil Vanderneut            

Most Consistent                Buzz Brown

 

Pacific League B Grade

MVP                                      Ian Brown

Best Batter                       Josh Brown

Most Consistent              Luke Ardill

 

SQBL C Grade

MVP                                      Dan Humphries

Best Batter                       John Kolanowski

Most Consistent              Tim Lloyd

 

Under 14

MVP                                     Taylee Luchterhand

Best Batter                       Taylee Luchterhand

Most Consistent              Mitchell Archibald

Most Improved             Damon Kajewski

 

Pacific League A Grade - ERA Award (1.42) Buzz Brown

Pacific League B Grade - Batting Award (.484) Josh Brown

2009-10 Club Trophy Winners

Ian Luchterhand Memorial Medal    Buzz Brown

Team man                                             Jeremy Bartlett

Golden Glove                                        Mike DeGirolamo

Club Person                                          Margret Jones and Karen Dabinet

Scholarship Award                              Taylee Luchterhand

Wall of Fame                                        Wayne Luchterhand

150 Games                                           Brent Vanderneut

 

Pacific League A Grade

MVP                                                        Shaun Clarke

Best Batter                                            Buzz Brown

Most Consistent                                    Sam McNiece

 

Pacific League B Grade

MVP                                                       Darryl Luchterhand

Best Batter                                           Dillan Bennett

Most Consistent                                   Ken Groves

 

SQBL A Grade

MVP                                                       Lachlan Ramsey

Best Batter                                           Jeremy Bartlett

Most Consistent                                   Steve Metzroth

 

Under 14

MVP                                                       Dean Lincoln

Best Batter                                           Jarrod Groves

Most Consistent                                   Henry Rogers

Most Improved                                    Sean Flier

 

League Trophies

PBL A Grade MVP : Buzz Brown

ERA : Sam McNiece 2.49

PBL B Grade Batting : Dillan Bennett 560

Under 14's Div 2

RBI : Dean Lincoln 20

ERA : Dean Lincoln 7.87